Privacy Training in Saskatchewan

MofJ_SK_Govt_Pantone_C

Presented with the cooperation and endorsement of the Ministry of Justice

Location Description Register Now

Regina

FOIP/LAFOIP Fundamentals Read More… 07/11/2017 – FOIP/LAFOIP Fundamentals (Regina)

 Managing Privacy Read More… 08/11/2017 – Managing Privacy (Regina)

Access to Information Requests Read More… 09/11/2017 – Access to Information Requests (Regina)

Saskatoon

FOIP/LAFOIP Fundamentals Read More… 17/10/2017 – FOIP/LAFOIP Fundamentals (Saskatoon)

Managing Privacy Read More… 18/10/2017 – Managing Privacy (Saskatoon)

Access to Information Requests Read More… 19/10/2017 – Access to Information Requests (Saskatoon)

On-Site Training

We can also come to you. Consider staging any of these courses anytime at your own facilities for your own staff. Up to 30 participants can attend. Here are the rates:

  • Full-day sessions – $3,000*

*Plus GST and/or travel expenses, if applicable.

Contact Cenera at 800.387.8797 or
[email protected]

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

The personal information requested is being collected under the authority of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) (PIPEDA). Personal information will be collected, used and disclosed only to register you for the courses selected, to provide details about preparations and locations for the course, and to process payments for the course using PayPal. If you voluntarily provide us with personal information in this process, we consider that you have provided implicit consent to collect, use and disclose information for these purposes only, as provided under PIPEDA Schedule 1, s. 4.3.5.

We will also use your contact information to inform you of upcoming courses and services. You may unsubscribe to these the first time you receive one of these notices, or you can unsubscribe now by adding a note in the comments box below.

If you have any questions about the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in this process, please contact Rick Klumpenhouwer, Privacy Officer, at 800.387.8797.

Cancellation Policy

If you need to cancel your registration, the cancellation deadline is 14 calendar days prior to the date of the scheduled course.

Refunds will only be provided if written notice is received by Cenera prior to the cancellation deadline. After this, participants may send a substitute in their place, or choose another eligible course in the current Training Calendar.